Laura Thackaberry (DSL)
Principal
Senior Leadership Team
Tyla Owen (DDSL)
Deputy Principal
Senior Leadership Team
Victoria Scranage (DDSL Team)
Business Manager
Senior Leadership Team
Ryan English (DDSL Team)
Assistant Principal
Senior Leadership Team
Ben Makins (DDSL)
Assistant Principal
Senior Leadership Team
Charlotte Angove
Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Gemma Batchelor (DDSL Team)
Family Footings Facilitator
Pastoral Team
Matt Berry
Trainee Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
Alan Brabazon
Facilities Manager
Administration and Facilities Team
Michaela Bradley
Office Manager and Exams Officer
Administration and Facilities Team
Kevin Burke
Enhanced Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Sarah Cahill
Enhanced Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Bhavan Chera
Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Andy Collins
Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
Kirsty Cottrell
ACE Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Bryn Cove
Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Katie Dyson
Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
Toni-Anne Eagles
Art Teacher, Admissions and Timetable Coordinator
Administration and Facilities Team
Xavier Eloquin
Educational Psychologist
Specialist Roles
Katie Fish
Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
Kelly Fox
English Lead
Teaching and Learning Team
Michelle Gill
Therapy Assistant
Specialist Roles
Joan Goodrich (DDSL Team)
Family Footings Facilitator (DSL)
Pastoral Team
Natalie Hickton
Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
James Horne
KS2 Phase Lead and Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
Beccy Jennings
Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Nathan Johnson
Compassionate School Coach
Pastoral Team
Sam King
Enhanced Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Alex Leigh
Science Lead
Teaching and Learning Team
Gareth Llewelyn
Compassionate School Coach
Pastoral Team
Mark Matthews
Compassionate School Coach
Pastoral Team
Anna May
Clinical Psychologist
Specialist Roles
Siona Mershon
Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
James Moffat
Facilities Assistant
Administration and Facilities Team
Kiel Mullen
Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
Leanne Neasham
Receptionist
Administration and Facilities Team
Sam Parker
Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Conor Pearson
Enhanced Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Samuel Rouse
Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
Alison Scrace
Family Footings Facilitator
Pastoral Team
Chrissy Smith
Enhanced Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Toby Stephenson
Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Osburh Stockwell
Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
Jessica Swann
Trainee Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
Caroline Tavinor
Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Abby Thomas
Compassionate Schools Coach
Pastoral Team
Zoe Thompson
Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
Steve Vaughan
Teacher
Teaching and Learning Team
Cathy Ward
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team
Ian White
Key Stage 4 Phase Lead, Teacher and Maths Lead
Teaching and Learning Team
Molly Whitehead
Compassionate School Coach
Pastoral Team
Amy Wilkins
Speech and Language Therapist
Specialist Roles
Sarah Woods (DDSL Team)
EHCP Coordinator
Specialist Roles
Rebecca Young
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Teaching and Learning Team